Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,4825,892
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0384,995
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,6295,362
Ze DocaBrazil 11,2566,995
ZhengzhouChina 6,9894,343
ZhijiangChina 7,8724,892
ZagrebCroatia 8,2345,117
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0054,975
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1645,695
ZahedanIran 9,6716,010
ZanjanIran 9,1495,685
ZacatecasMexico 5,5803,468
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2633,892
ZinderNiger 11,6657,249
ZhobPakistan 9,2235,731
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,1445,682
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1465,683
ZamoscPoland 7,7384,808
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5554,695
ZigalovoRussia 5,6013,480
ZiganskRussia 3,9942,482
ZyryankaRussia 2,9041,805
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4325,239
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9794,958
ZanzibarTanzania 14,0068,704
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7715,450
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0545,005
ZitomirUkraine 7,7994,846
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9614,947
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8544,881
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,6912,294
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,2112,617
ZambeziZambia 14,8709,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -