Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5875,336
FarahAfghanistan 9,3275,796
FormosaArgentina 12,6777,877
ForrestAustralia 12,4207,718
FrancistownBotswana 15,7439,783
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,9707,438
FloraniaBrazil 11,9617,433
FlorestaBrazil 12,1087,524
FlorianoBrazil 11,6897,263
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,3428,291
FormosaBrazil 12,2877,636
FortalezaBrazil 11,6377,231
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8187,965
FrancaBrazil 12,7547,926
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9651,843
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2661,408
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,3501,460
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6331,015
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6121,623
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6481,024
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,1771,353
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,8371,142
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,0101,249
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4853,408
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4983,417
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0862,539
FayaChad 11,3417,048
FamagustaCyprus 9,4685,883
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0974,410
FarafraEgypt 10,3756,447
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,4388,351
FichtelbergGermany 7,6974,783
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6814,773
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,8295,486
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9483,075
FaranahGuinea 11,5207,159
FalconaraItaly 8,4515,252
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4055,223
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7115,413
FonniItaly 8,7845,459
FrontoneItaly 8,4555,254
FrosinoneItaly 8,6685,386
FukauraJapan 5,0483,137
FukueJapan 6,3553,949
FukuiJapan 5,6473,509
FukuokaJapan 6,1913,847
FukushimaJapan 5,2623,270
FukuyamaJapan 5,9543,700
FushikiJapan 5,5373,440
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,8694,890
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,5229,646
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,9119,887
FunchalMadeira 8,9435,557
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6335,365
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1665,696
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4283,995
FaroPortugal 8,7585,443
FerganaRussia 8,2095,101
FreetownSierra Leone 11,5777,194
FalunSweden 6,5984,100
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3704,580
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3605,195
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 606377
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,2912,667
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,5102,803
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,1552,582
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,7742,345
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3903,350
Farmington, MnUsa 4,1332,568
Farmington, MoUsa 4,8753,029
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,7862,353
Fayette, IaUsa 4,3472,702
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,8232,997
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7523,574
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,0293,746
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,9983,728
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,5672,217
Findlay, OhUsa 4,9753,091
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,9432,451
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,8112,990
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,4852,787
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,8152,371
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,2352,632
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9142,432
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3423,941
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,5942,855
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,8613,021
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,8923,040
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,9293,063
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5403,443
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,1563,204
Franklin, LaUsa 5,4693,399
Franklin, PaUsa 5,1823,220
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6023,481
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4032,115
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,7752,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -