Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1126,284
In SalahAlgeria 10,0666,255
InnsbruckAustria 8,0274,988
IbiriteBrazil 12,8948,013
IguatuBrazil 11,8527,365
IlheusBrazil 12,6787,878
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3227,036
IndaialBrazil 13,2438,229
IpameriBrazil 12,4477,735
IraiBrazil 13,0448,106
IreceBrazil 12,1887,574
ItaberabaBrazil 12,3877,697
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4816,513
ItaitubaBrazil 10,7276,666
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7587,928
ItaperunaBrazil 13,1278,157
ItapevaBrazil 12,9908,072
ItirucuBrazil 12,4927,763
ItuacuBrazil 12,4607,743
IvinhemaBrazil 12,5557,802
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8041,121
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,9832,475
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,295805
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0862,539
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,6901,672
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4957,143
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,3956,460
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8089,202
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6144,731
IzobambaEcuador 9,0955,652
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9776,200
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,1624,450
IoanninaGreece 8,9475,560
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3672,714
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0163,117
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,9006,152
IranshahrIran 9,9196,164
IstranaItaly 8,2095,101
IidaJapan 5,6043,482
IizukaJapan 6,1673,832
IrakoJapan 5,7233,556
IriomotejimaJapan 7,3924,593
IrozakiJapan 5,6273,497
IshigakijimaJapan 7,3794,585
IshinomakiJapan 5,1583,205
IwamizawaJapan 4,7342,942
IzuharaJapan 6,1953,850
IrbidJordan 9,7426,054
IfraneMorocco 9,2075,721
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3457,671
IlorinNigeria 12,1497,549
InchonNorth Korea 6,0533,761
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6702,902
IslamabadPakistan 8,8685,511
IquitosPeru 9,7136,036
IloiloPhilippines 8,7555,440
IasiRomania 8,1405,058
IcaRussia 3,0981,925
IlirnejRussia 2,1371,328
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,3182,683
IrkutskRussia 5,8553,639
Ivdel’Russia 6,3563,950
IbizaSpain 8,7825,457
IspartaTurkey 9,1855,708
IstanbulTurkey 8,8295,486
IzmirTurkey 9,1105,661
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9344,930
IzmailUkraine 8,3405,182
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9512,455
Independence, KsUsa 4,6252,874
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,2603,269
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,9383,068
Indianola, IaUsa 4,3982,733
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8422,387
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1193,803
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,3162,682
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,3352,694
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,2543,265
IsokaZambia 14,4989,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -