Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,0225,606
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,6875,398
QubaAzerbaijan 8,6355,366
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,7397,295
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7871,732
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1713,214
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,9131,189
QuinteroChile 12,6137,838
QingdaoChina 6,5164,049
QiqiharChina 5,3533,327
QuitoEcuador 9,0805,642
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1887,574
QuettaPakistan 9,4185,853
Quanah, TxUsa 4,6562,893
Quitman, GaUsa 5,8263,620
Quang TriVietnam 9,0265,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -