Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,8165,478
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,9095,536
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7375,429
YaoundeCameroon 12,8027,955
YokoCameroon 12,6297,848
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6923,537
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9911,237
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,1481,956
YanjiChina 5,4353,377
YichangChina 7,4834,650
YinchuanChina 7,0174,360
YiningChina 7,5324,680
YariguiesColombia 8,6455,372
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7394,809
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6284,740
YazdIran 9,5655,944
YakushimaJapan 6,4614,015
YamagataJapan 5,2273,248
YamaguchiJapan 6,0793,778
YokkaichiJapan 5,7253,557
YokohamaJapan 5,5093,423
YonagoJapan 5,8633,643
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4304,617
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,0034,973
YeMyanmar 9,6576,001
YolaNigeria 12,2257,597
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,2333,873
YurimaguasPeru 9,7636,067
YekaterinburgRussia 6,7634,203
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,3872,726
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,6715,388
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4901,548
Yakutat, AkUsa 666414
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,1471,955
York, PaUsa 5,4313,375
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,1223,183
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,0372,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -