Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0895,648
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3226,414
OranArgentina 12,0587,493
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2607,619
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7377,294
OstendeBelgium 7,4744,645
ObidosBrazil 10,5286,542
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,5727,191
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0633,146
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0643,147
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2318,222
OdenseDenmark 7,1264,428
OtavaloEcuador 9,0535,625
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,2665,758
OuluFinland 6,1613,829
OroomiehIran 9,0915,649
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7025,407
OdienneIvory Coast 11,6877,263
ObihiroJapan 4,6782,907
OfunatoJapan 5,0813,157
OitaJapan 6,1533,823
OkayamaJapan 5,8983,665
OkinoerabuJapan 6,8404,250
OmaezakiJapan 5,6633,519
OmuJapan 4,5582,833
OnahamaJapan 5,3083,298
OsakaJapan 5,8073,608
OshimaJapan 5,5853,471
OtaruJapan 4,7792,970
OwaseJapan 5,8233,618
OuarzazateMorocco 9,4335,862
OujoaMorocco 9,1505,686
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,6946,024
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5107,152
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1047,522
OphirNew Zealand 12,1757,566
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2386,983
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3287,661
OcotalNicaragua 7,3114,543
OrlandNorway 6,2093,858
OsloNorway 6,6304,120
OhotskRussia 3,5342,196
OkhotskRussia 3,5342,196
OlekminskRussia 4,5222,810
OlenekRussia 4,2752,657
OmskRussia 6,6604,139
OnegaRussia 6,2553,887
OrenburgRussia 7,4084,604
OymyakonRussia 3,3442,078
OviedoSpain 8,1405,058
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3063,918
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5494,069
OdessaUkraine 8,2195,108
OvrucUkraine 7,6784,771
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,3703,337
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,0912,542
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4063,359
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2151,998
Oconto, WiUsa 4,4292,752
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,1253,185
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,6772,906
Olathe, KsUsa 4,5092,802
Olivia, MnUsa 4,0362,508
Olympia, WaUsa 2,3351,451
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,2672,651
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,2552,644
Oolitic, InUsa 4,9593,081
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2093,858
Orono, MeUsa 5,4433,382
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,4592,771
Oswego, NyUsa 5,1703,212
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,6792,908
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,5092,802
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,0573,143
Owosso, MiUsa 4,7852,974
Ozark, ArUsa 4,9113,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -