Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,9095,536
BustAfghanistan 9,3545,813
BatnaAlgeria 9,2145,726
BecharAlgeria 9,4955,900
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0875,647
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6445,993
BiskraAlgeria 9,3085,784
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0566,249
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6349,715
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8109,825
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8039,820
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,17710,053
ByrdAntarctica 15,6609,731
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6068,455
BarilocheArgentina 13,3728,309
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4298,345
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4877,138
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,9156,782
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5167,156
BrestBelarus 7,5824,711
BrusselsBelgium 7,5444,688
Belize CityBelize 6,8384,249
BeninBenin 12,3257,659
BohiconBenin 12,2287,599
BermudaBermuda 6,7774,211
BageBrazil 13,3758,311
BambuiBrazil 12,7847,944
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0268,094
BarbalhaBrazil 11,9447,422
BarcelosBrazil 10,0226,228
BarraBrazil 12,0967,516
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,4437,111
BarreirasBrazil 12,0967,517
BelémBrazil 10,8756,758
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,8938,012
BelterraBrazil 10,6286,604
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,8537,365
Bom JesusBrazil 13,3368,287
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,2917,638
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2787,629
BrevesBrazil 10,7866,703
BurgasBulgaria 8,6585,380
BurundiBurundi 13,7538,546
BatouriCameroon 12,7807,942
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0673,149
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2201,380
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8461,769
Banff, AbCanada 2,4181,503
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,7672,963
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4963,415
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6291,633
Bissett, MbCanada 3,5412,200
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1491,335
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,9343,066
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,440895
Brandon, MbCanada 3,3802,101
Broadview, SkCanada 3,2021,990
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0462,514
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,7641,096
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8374,248
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,6401,019
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2301,386
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8417,980
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,2247,596
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7758,560
BeijingChina 6,3823,966
BarranquillaColombia 8,2205,108
Benito SalasColombia 8,9515,562
BogotáColombia 8,8485,498
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8714,891
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9968,076
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3758,311
BaniDominican Republic 7,7694,828
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7324,805
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7634,824
BahariyaEgypt 10,2346,359
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1486,306
BiarritzFrance 8,2275,112
BordeauxFrance 8,0985,032
BrestFrance 7,6334,743
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4605,257
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4585,256
BitamGabon 12,9948,074
BanjulGambia 10,9446,801
BerlinGermany 7,4764,646
BrockenGermany 7,5214,673
BokeGuinea 11,2747,006
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,1476,927
BudapestHungary 8,0715,016
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0805,021
BangaloreIndia 10,8326,731
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,6556,621
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,7366,050
BikanerIndia 9,4445,869
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2196,350
BabolsarIran 9,0745,638
Bandar AbbasIran 10,0266,230
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,0485,622
Bandar LengehIran 10,1376,299
BirjandIran 9,3495,810
BushehrIran 9,9526,184
BaghdadIraq 9,5885,958
BasraIraq 9,8306,108
BelmulletIreland 6,8994,287
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0674,392
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7585,442
BergamoItaly 8,1815,084
BolognaItaly 8,3265,174
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1155,043
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9225,544
BrindisiItaly 8,8215,482
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9957,454
BouakeIvory Coast 11,9577,430
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,4404,623
BeirutLebanon 9,6045,968
BenghaziLibya 9,7896,083
BirzaiLithuania 7,1324,432
BitolaMacedonia 8,8015,469
BlantyreMalawi 15,1009,383
BvumbweMalawi 15,1259,399
BintuluMalaysia 10,0076,219
BamakoMali 11,3417,047
Bko-SMali 11,3547,055
BougounMali 11,4877,138
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8926,147
BaitagMongolia 6,9444,315
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4944,036
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0753,775
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9383,690
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0643,769
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5624,078
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8983,665
BulganMongolia 6,1953,850
BhamawMyanmar 8,8085,473
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2527,614
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5147,155
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,6154,732
BilmaNiger 11,1926,955
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5867,200
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0823,158
BergenNorway 6,5194,051
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5214,052
BjornoyaNorway 5,0823,158
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8573,640
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0393,753
BadinPakistan 9,9466,181
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,2435,744
BalakotPakistan 8,7805,456
BarkhanPakistan 9,3685,822
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1385,057
BascoPhilippines 7,8644,887
BialystokPoland 7,4704,642
BejaPortugal 8,6555,378
BragancaPortugal 8,2845,148
BistritaRomania 8,1365,056
BucharestRomania 8,4335,240
BajkitRussia 5,3383,317
BarabinskRussia 6,4914,034
BarnaulRussia 6,5214,052
BerezovoRussia 5,9353,688
BiserRussia 6,6134,109
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9403,070
BogdarinRussia 5,2723,276
BogucanyRussia 5,5873,472
BomnakRussia 4,5382,820
BorRussia 5,5493,448
BorzjaRussia 5,4693,398
BratskRussia 5,6093,486
BelgradeSerbia 8,3805,207
BoSierra Leone 11,7017,271
BontheSierra Leone 11,7177,281
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9844,961
BerberaSomalia 12,0857,510
BusanSouth Korea 6,1303,809
BadajozSpain 8,5915,338
BarcelonaSpain 8,5345,303
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2995,157
BabanusaSudan 12,1247,534
BaselSwitzerland 7,9464,938
BernSwitzerland 8,0144,980
BangkokThailand 9,6676,007
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6465,994
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4045,844
BizerteTunisia 9,1065,658
BalikesirTurkey 8,9795,580
BursaTurkey 8,9165,540
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,7695,449
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8784,274
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9384,312
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9374,311
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2564,509
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4384,622
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4664,639
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5612,213
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,8763,030
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5193,430
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,319820
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,318819
Batesville, MsUsa 5,2223,245
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,4753,402
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,1432,575
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,3923,351
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5883,473
Beeville, TxUsa 5,3013,294
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,4282,752
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1811,977
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 585363
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3673,335
Bettles, AkUsa 810503
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 572355
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,6562,893
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,2011,989
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3013,294
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,4433,382
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4112,119
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,5612,213
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,4793,405
Blackville, ScUsa 5,7693,585
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1821,356
Blakely, GaUsa 5,7703,586
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5773,466
Boerne, TxUsa 5,1193,181
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9651,843
Booneville, MsUsa 5,2453,259
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4973,416
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5563,452
Bowler, WiUsa 4,3572,707
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,1853,222
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,7342,942
Brenham, TxUsa 5,2123,239
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5443,445
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,0773,155
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,4343,377
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,1123,176
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,5252,812
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,0622,524
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,4003,356
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,5513,449
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,6212,872
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,0812,536
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,3383,317
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,0323,127
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,0913,164
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,3733,339
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,4663,397
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,5782,845
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2673,273
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8171,750
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5715,326
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8605,506
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6045,347
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,6109,700
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,6259,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -