Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,8335,489
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,8685,511
JuninArgentina 13,2968,262
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,8557,988
JacobinaBrazil 12,2547,615
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,7817,321
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,1607,557
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5587,804
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0978,139
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5071,558
JiuquanChina 7,2544,508
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,7874,839
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6714,767
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6784,771
JoensuuFinland 6,4163,987
JokioinenFinland 6,6154,111
JyvskylFinland 6,4444,004
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3662,713
JulianehbGreenland 5,1863,222
JagdalpurIndia 10,0196,226
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2556,994
JerusalemIsrael 9,8226,104
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,5184,672
JosNigeria 12,0927,514
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,2103,237
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,2103,237
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,5755,950
JhelumPakistan 8,9185,542
JiwaniPakistan 10,1176,287
JuliacaPeru 11,0116,842
JakutskRussia 4,0132,494
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1495,064
JenisejskRussia 5,7623,581
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,4422,760
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,3882,727
JamestownSaint Helena 14,4218,961
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9196,785
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4107,090
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,29210,124
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8375,492
JubaSudan 12,8387,978
JokkmokkSweden 5,9613,704
JönköpingSweden 6,8994,287
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9014,289
JendoubaTunisia 9,1755,701
JerbaTunisia 9,4915,898
JerseyUk 7,5974,721
JaltaUkraine 8,4265,236
Jackson, MsUsa 5,3673,335
Jackson, TnUsa 5,1473,199
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0023,730
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,7062,924
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,2983,292
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 976607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -