Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5256,540
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2735,763
DavisAntarctica 17,50210,876
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7556,683
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5166,535
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3727,688
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5897,202
DhakaBangladesh 9,1895,710
D’UccleBelgium 7,5444,688
DiamantinaBrazil 12,7537,925
DiamantinoBrazil 11,6687,251
DouradosBrazil 12,4977,766
DoualaCameroon 12,7507,923
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5743,463
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,2942,047
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,8921,176
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,232766
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6683,522
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7182,310
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9493,075
Dryden, OnCanada 3,7872,353
DuianChina 7,6014,724
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6025,345
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9927,452
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5674,702
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6934,780
DabaaEgypt 9,9346,173
DakhlaEgypt 10,5486,555
DijonFrance 7,9394,934
DresdenGermany 7,6274,740
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4952,793
DebrecenHungary 8,0885,026
DalatangiIceland 5,6933,537
DaltonganjIndia 9,4305,860
DarbhangaIndia 9,1385,679
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6045,347
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5985,343
DumkaIndia 9,2705,760
DwarkaIndia 10,1786,325
DezfulIran 9,6345,987
DublinIreland 7,0664,391
DecimomannuItaly 8,8645,508
DobbiacoItaly 8,0965,031
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,0847,509
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7816,078
DagorettiKenya 13,4908,383
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1644,452
DedzaMalawi 14,9549,293
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6304,120
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6403,505
DaweiMyanmar 9,7516,060
De BiltNetherlands 7,4164,608
De KooyNetherlands 7,3204,549
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3164,546
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4937,142
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9377,418
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0936,893
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2427,607
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2347,602
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6544,135
DalbandinPakistan 9,6375,988
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,1275,672
DirPakistan 8,7455,434
DroshPakistan 8,7095,412
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3665,199
DohaQatar 10,3436,427
DorohoiRomania 8,0495,002
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7112,928
DudinkaRussia 4,9553,079
DzardzanRussia 3,8642,401
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2596,375
DakarSenegal 10,7766,696
DaruSierra Leone 11,7327,290
DurbanSouth Africa 16,71110,384
DamazinSudan 12,0567,492
DongolaSudan 11,2516,992
DamascusSyria 9,6435,992
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6425,992
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4035,843
DusanbeTajikistan 8,4875,274
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0788,748
DjerbaTunisia 9,5225,917
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1185,666
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7374,187
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,0254,366
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9664,950
DonetskUkraine 8,0104,977
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2626,377
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,5133,426
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,4913,412
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,9443,072
Danville, IlUsa 4,8182,994
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7513,574
Davenport, WaUsa 2,5311,573
David City, NeUsa 4,2012,611
Dayton, OhUsa 5,0473,136
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6451,644
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,7143,551
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5692,218
Decatur, IlUsa 4,7622,959
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,0413,133
Delaware, OhUsa 5,0983,168
Delphine, InUsa 4,7912,977
Denton, MdUsa 5,5723,462
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,8962,421
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,3742,718
Deseret, UtUsa 3,5292,193
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8342,383
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,8943,041
Dickson, TnUsa 5,1873,223
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0181,876
Dixon, IlUsa 4,5412,822
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,3382,696
Dover, DeUsa 5,5723,462
Dover, TnUsa 5,1593,206
Dublin, TxUsa 4,9583,081
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,4692,777
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,0382,509
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,9313,064
Durham, NhUsa 5,5043,420
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,9066,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -