Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,9277,412
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3857,696
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5117,153
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,9366,174
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4417,731
WoomeraAustralia 12,0197,469
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9576,809
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9143,054
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,9583,081
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,261783
Whitehorse, YtCanada 914568
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,8142,991
Windsor, OnCanada 4,9123,052
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,5322,195
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,0181,875
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4215,233
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,3252,688
WajimaJapan 5,4943,414
WakamatsuJapan 5,3173,304
WakayamaJapan 5,8663,645
WakkanaiJapan 4,5642,836
WajirKenya 13,1168,151
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,7829,807
WindhoekNamibia 15,7979,817
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1986,958
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3187,033
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2506,991
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0967,516
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3397,046
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5857,199
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2837,012
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0716,880
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4617,122
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3237,036
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3017,023
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3337,043
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2106,966
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6177,219
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4877,138
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1376,921
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2636,999
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1626,936
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9807,444
WintonNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1666,938
WarsawPoland 7,5664,701
WroclawPoland 7,6584,758
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8603,642
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7717,314
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9556,807
WauSudan 12,5287,785
WaddingtonUk 7,2064,478
Waco, TxUsa 5,0353,129
Wake IslandUsa 5,5763,465
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,2302,629
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,1472,577
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,5453,445
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6491,646
Walnut, IlUsa 4,5412,822
Warren, OhUsa 5,1263,185
Warren, PaUsa 5,1533,202
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,7342,942
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5283,435
Washington, IaUsa 4,5102,803
Washington, InUsa 4,9593,081
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,2223,245
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1533,202
Watertown, SdUsa 3,9082,429
Watertown, WiUsa 4,5162,806
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,9063,048
Waverly, OhUsa 5,1833,221
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,9003,666
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,4563,390
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,2473,260
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,9003,045
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,8553,017
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,2103,237
West Chester, PaUsa 5,4863,409
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4374,000
West Point, GaUsa 5,5913,475
West Point, NyUsa 5,5113,425
White Hall, IlUsa 4,7902,977
Whitestown, InUsa 4,9313,064
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,7542,954
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,4892,789
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4581,528
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,3883,348
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,6893,535
Williamson, WvUsa 5,3243,308
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3313,312
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,2962,048
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,4863,409
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5373,441
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,8783,653
Windsor, IlUsa 4,8463,011
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,2843,284
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,1642,588
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1151,936
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,9242,438
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,7283,559
Winslow, AzUsa 4,0072,490
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,6403,505
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,4433,383
Wooster, OhUsa 5,0903,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -