Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7126,035
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4685,884
EsquelArgentina 13,5348,410
EzeizaArgentina 13,4488,357
East SaleAustralia 12,2317,601
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0218,092
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0218,091
EssendonAustralia 12,2877,635
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,1758,187
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,3908,321
EspinosaBrazil 12,4867,759
Earlton, OnCanada 4,6812,909
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3951,488
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3811,480
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3831,481
Edson, AbCanada 2,2181,378
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,7461,085
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7151,687
Estevan, SkCanada 3,2592,025
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,521945
Eureka, NtCanada 3,0711,909
ErlianChina 6,2663,894
El CaranoColombia 8,6135,352
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1794,461
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6604,760
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7974,845
El ArishEgypt 9,9176,163
El TorEgypt 10,2366,361
ErfurtGermany 7,6144,732
EssenGermany 7,5174,671
EsfahanIran 9,5485,933
EilatIsrael 10,0816,264
EsashiJapan 4,9363,067
EldoretKenya 13,3018,265
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3123,923
EssaouiraMorocco 9,2885,772
EeldeNetherlands 7,3254,552
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9267,411
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,3714,581
EnuguNigeria 12,4367,728
EncarnacionParaguay 12,9078,021
EvoraPortugal 8,5965,342
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9613,083
EkimcanRussia 4,4532,767
Elat’MaRussia 7,2204,486
ElistaRussia 8,1505,064
ErbogacenRussia 4,9563,080
EssejRussia 4,5942,855
Ed DueimSudan 11,8207,345
El FasherSudan 11,8657,373
El GeneinaSudan 11,8677,374
El ObeidSudan 11,9197,406
El ShowakSudan 11,7577,306
En NahudSudan 11,9727,440
EdirneTurkey 8,7505,437
ErzincanTurkey 8,9235,545
ErzurumTurkey 8,8815,519
EskisehirTurkey 8,9595,567
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,9675,572
EntebbeUganda 13,3708,308
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8524,258
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9294,305
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,7202,933
Eastman, GaUsa 5,7933,600
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5543,451
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,4162,122
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,4832,786
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,5282,814
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,3683,336
Elko, NvUsa 3,2232,003
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,3412,698
Elmira, NyUsa 5,2553,266
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4082,118
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2503,262
Erie, PaUsa 5,0813,158
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,4532,767
Eugene, OrUsa 2,5621,592
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,8032,984
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8181,751
Eureka, SdUsa 3,6632,276
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,4382,137
Evansville, InUsa 5,0093,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -