Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9558,050
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8727,999
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9908,072
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3818,937
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2317,601
RosarioArgentina 13,1558,175
RichmondAustralia 11,6357,230
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6246,602
RecifeBrazil 12,2507,613
RemansoBrazil 12,0157,466
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6126,594
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,2158,212
Rio NegroBrazil 13,1378,163
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,3117,650
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,4471,521
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,6442,264
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,0811,915
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0801,914
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7881,732
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,2871,421
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9873,099
RuoqiangChina 7,7634,824
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2205,108
RandersDenmark 7,0054,353
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6444,750
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6564,757
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,3906,457
RumipambaEcuador 9,1565,690
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0776,262
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2586,374
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0876,268
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0556,248
RostockGermany 7,2754,521
RhodesGreece 9,3375,802
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5273,434
ReykhólarIceland 5,4853,408
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6183,491
RamsarIran 9,0895,648
RashtIran 9,0615,631
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1844,464
RadicofaniItaly 8,5125,289
Resia PassItaly 8,0725,016
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3985,218
RivoltoItaly 8,1885,088
Rolle PassItaly 8,1385,057
RomeItaly 8,6255,359
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,6385,368
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2095,101
RumoiJapan 4,6832,910
RigaLatvia 7,0484,380
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2164,484
RodriguesMauritius 14,7809,184
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1503,822
RabatMorocco 9,1065,659
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5935,961
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3239,522
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6627,247
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9087,400
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8007,333
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1646,937
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2366,982
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2647,000
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2197,593
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2516,992
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1946,956
RivasNicaragua 7,5594,697
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,6275,982
RebolyRussia 6,2853,906
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0865,025
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4906,519
RagaSudan 12,4397,729
RashadSudan 12,0617,495
RenkSudan 12,0687,499
RumbekSudan 12,6277,847
RanongThailand 10,1336,297
Roi EtThailand 9,2795,766
RizeTurkey 8,7675,448
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,6415,370
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1745,079
RomnyUkraine 7,7314,804
RovnoUkraine 7,7584,821
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2096,344
RochaUruguay 13,6488,481
Racine, WiUsa 4,6062,862
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,6883,535
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,6342,258
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,6312,256
Reading, PaUsa 5,4623,394
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,9681,844
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,2091,994
Redding, CaUsa 2,9331,822
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7942,358
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,1451,954
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,7912,977
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,6273,497
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,6273,497
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,4963,415
Rochester, MnUsa 4,2462,639
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,1343,191
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,1232,562
Rockford, IlUsa 4,5752,843
Rockville, InUsa 4,8743,029
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,2602,647
Rome, GaUsa 5,5033,420
Roseau, MnUsa 3,6652,278
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6721,660
Roswell, NmUsa 4,4872,789
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,5723,462
Rushville, IlUsa 4,6502,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -