Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9346,173
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0565,627
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0535,625
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1215,668
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4318,346
AzulArgentina 13,5528,421
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3027,645
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3418,290
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4567,119
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5077,151
AmberleyAustralia 10,9566,808
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8125,476
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,9495,561
AimoresBrazil 13,0118,085
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,4657,746
AltamiraBrazil 10,8366,734
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,9356,795
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,1608,178
ApodiBrazil 11,8637,372
AracajuBrazil 12,4147,714
AracuaiBrazil 12,7087,897
AragarcasBrazil 12,0477,486
AraxaBrazil 12,6907,886
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,1717,563
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2001,367
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2161,377
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,243772
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9613,704
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4572,148
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,9662,464
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9262,440
AbecheChad 11,8157,342
AntofagastaChile 11,7587,306
AricaChile 11,2777,008
AltaiChina 6,9174,298
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0315,612
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9935,588
AraucaColombia 8,8115,476
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6094,729
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7314,804
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7214,798
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9166,162
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0566,249
AswanEgypt 10,7116,656
AsyutEgypt 10,3756,447
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,1354,434
AsmaraEritrea 11,6327,228
AssabEritrea 11,8317,352
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3307,662
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5805,331
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8014,848
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,8159,828
AccraGhana 12,3357,665
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8395,493
AthensGreece 9,1505,686
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1805,704
AasiaatGreenland 4,3452,700
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0553,141
AputiteqGreenland 5,0193,119
AkureyriIceland 5,5563,453
AgraIndia 9,3565,814
AhmedabadIndia 9,9816,202
AkolaIndia 10,0606,251
AllahabadIndia 9,3855,832
AmritsarIndia 9,0135,601
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,8236,104
AbadanIran 9,8446,117
ArakIran 9,4145,850
AlbengaItaly 8,3375,181
AlgheroItaly 8,7135,414
AmendolaItaly 8,7045,409
AnconaItaly 8,4535,253
ArezzoItaly 8,4515,251
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,2587,617
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,2737,626
AbashiriJapan 4,5302,815
AburatsuJapan 6,3123,923
AikawaJapan 5,3643,333
AjiroJapan 5,5743,464
AkitaJapan 5,1173,180
AkuneJapan 6,3393,939
AomoriJapan 4,9873,099
AsahikawaJapan 4,6572,894
AsosanJapan 6,2153,862
AmmanJordan 9,8056,093
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7524,817
AinaziLatvia 6,9454,315
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7699,178
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7329,154
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2279,462
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4849,000
AtarMauritania 10,3386,424
AgalegaMauritius 14,0618,738
AcapulcoMexico 6,3103,921
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6084,106
AltaiMongolia 6,7244,179
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4584,013
AgadirMorocco 9,4145,850
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4164,608
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1947,578
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6797,257
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2757,006
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1826,948
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1696,941
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1676,940
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1676,940
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1676,940
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1676,940
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,5584,697
AgadezNiger 11,2977,020
AsuncionParaguay 12,6237,844
ArequipaPeru 11,0176,846
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,0805,021
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6215,978
AradRomania 8,2335,116
AjanRussia 3,9592,460
AldanRussia 4,4282,752
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6744,769
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0033,730
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,1262,564
AnadyrRussia 1,6831,046
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1753,838
ArmavirRussia 8,3255,173
AstrakhanRussia 8,1055,036
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3675,199
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0755,018
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7045,409
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7975,467
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9185,542
Abu HamedSudan 11,2016,961
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9527,427
AqiqSudan 11,3127,030
ArbaatSudan 11,1456,926
AromaSudan 11,5957,205
AtbaraSudan 11,4027,085
Abu KamalSyria 9,4955,900
AleppoSyria 9,3315,798
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5695,946
AtakpameTogo 12,1587,555
AdanaTurkey 9,2545,750
AfyonTurkey 9,0745,639
AnkaraTurkey 8,9355,552
AntalyaTurkey 9,2835,768
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,8325,488
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7484,194
AberporthUk 7,2384,498
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2194,486
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4325,240
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2095,101
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3666,442
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,3706,444
ArtigasUruguay 13,1588,176
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,2783,280
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7932,357
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2881,422
Abilene, TxUsa 4,8283,000
Ada, MnUsa 3,7562,334
Adrian, MiUsa 4,8763,030
Aiken, ScUsa 5,6723,524
Akron, OhUsa 5,1093,175
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0452,514
Albany, GaUsa 5,7373,565
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3753,340
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,2192,622
Albion, NeUsa 4,0912,542
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,2192,622
Aledo, IlUsa 4,5672,838
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,9302,442
Algona, IaUsa 4,2352,632
Alice, TxUsa 5,3253,309
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4623,394
Alliance, NeUsa 3,8192,373
Alma, MiUsa 4,7392,945
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,6532,891
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,8022,984
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,4652,774
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4813,406
Amite, LaUsa 5,4863,409
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 189117
Anderson, InUsa 4,9313,064
Anderson, ScUsa 5,5283,435
Angelica, NyUsa 5,2083,237
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,8763,030
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,294804
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,8823,655
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3023,916
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,5153,427
Ashland, WiUsa 4,0912,542
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,3541,463
Atchison, KsUsa 4,4552,768
Athens, GaUsa 5,6023,481
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,5673,459
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6123,487
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,2781,416
Auburn, NeUsa 4,3692,715
Augusta, GaUsa 5,7293,560
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9161,812
Aurora, IlUsa 4,6532,891
Austin, TxUsa 5,1293,187
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,1265,050
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1565,068
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6585,380
AdenYemen 11,8227,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -