Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,8955,528
KandaharAfghanistan 9,3175,790
KhostAfghanistan 8,9985,591
KunduzAfghanistan 8,6825,395
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6419,720
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7647,931
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1275,050
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7365,429
KandiBenin 11,8217,346
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1811,355
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3812,722
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3792,721
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2921,424
Kenora, OnCanada 3,7002,299
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1023,171
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,226762
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,9711,225
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4612,772
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1213,182
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,1715,077
KashiChina 8,1685,076
KunmingChina 8,4635,259
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7718,557
KhargaEgypt 10,5516,556
KosseirEgypt 10,4636,502
KajaaniFinland 6,2363,875
KuopioFinland 6,3903,971
KuusamoFinland 6,0493,759
KarlsruheGermany 7,7994,847
KasselGermany 7,5624,699
KonstanzGermany 7,9544,943
KumasiGhana 12,1737,565
KalamataGreece 9,2465,746
KerkiraGreece 8,9515,562
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3385,803
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,5312,816
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0233,121
KankanGuinea 11,5357,168
KindiaGuinea 11,4407,109
KissidougouGuinea 11,6097,214
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3252,687
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1185,045
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1195,045
KeszthelyHungary 8,1415,059
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7433,569
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,3955,838
KotaIndia 9,6465,994
KozhikodeIndia 11,0836,887
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6996,649
KermanIran 9,6846,018
KermanshahIran 9,4255,857
Khoram AbadIran 9,5085,908
KilkennyIreland 7,1314,431
KingstonJamaica 7,4384,622
KagoshimaJapan 6,3623,954
KanazawaJapan 5,5783,466
KaruizawaJapan 5,4913,412
KatsuuraJapan 5,4973,416
KawaguchikoJapan 5,5533,451
KitamiesashiJapan 4,5522,829
KobeJapan 5,8223,618
KochiJapan 6,0153,738
KofuJapan 5,5503,449
KumagayaJapan 5,4623,394
KumamotoJapan 6,2413,878
KumejimaJapan 7,0474,379
KureJapan 6,0123,736
KushiroJapan 4,6082,863
KutchanJapan 4,8162,993
KyotoJapan 5,7653,583
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,0194,361
KitaleKenya 13,2478,232
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9756,198
KufraLibya 10,6796,636
KaunasLithuania 7,2754,521
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1704,456
KybartaiLithuania 7,2994,536
KarongaMalawi 14,4728,993
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3116,408
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5765,951
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6476,616
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3496,431
KuantanMalaysia 10,4926,520
KuchingMalaysia 10,3236,415
KayesMali 11,0346,856
KeniebaMali 11,2076,964
KidalMali 10,9926,831
KitaMali 11,2466,988
KoutiaMali 11,4507,115
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,6024,103
KisinevMoldova 8,1565,068
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,5993,480
KhatgalMongolia 6,1923,848
KhovdMongolia 6,7584,200
KhujirtMongolia 6,4013,978
KhutagMongolia 6,1803,840
KenitraMorocco 9,0845,645
KalewaMyanmar 9,0525,625
KathaMyanmar 8,8605,506
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1376,299
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,4615,879
KengtungMyanmar 8,9785,579
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7115,413
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,24910,097
KathmanduNepal 9,0075,597
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,7776,075
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2897,015
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6077,213
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4287,101
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2536,993
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4747,130
KanoNigeria 11,8467,361
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9053,670
KarasjokNorway 5,6583,516
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3383,938
KristiansandNorway 6,7944,222
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2533,886
KhasabOman 10,1376,299
KarachiPakistan 9,9916,208
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,9756,199
KhanpurPakistan 9,4665,882
KhuzdarPakistan 9,6816,016
KororPalau 8,4095,225
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8854,900
KlodzkoPoland 7,7294,803
KoszalinPoland 7,3094,542
KrakowPoland 7,7904,841
KalakanRussia 5,0763,154
KaliningradRussia 7,2794,523
KamenskoeRussia 2,2561,402
KandalaksaRussia 5,9123,674
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,7003,542
KazanRussia 7,0564,385
KemRussia 6,1533,823
KerchRussia 8,3145,166
KhabarovskRussia 4,6802,908
KirenskRussia 5,2353,253
KirovRussia 6,7344,185
KljuciRussia 2,7731,723
KolpasevRussia 6,0673,770
KorfRussia 2,3241,444
KostromaRussia 6,9204,300
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,1841,978
KotlasRussia 6,4844,029
KrasnodarRussia 8,3365,180
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2904,530
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,8304,244
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9633,705
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3112,679
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3054,539
KurganRussia 6,8064,229
KurskRussia 7,6094,728
KyraRussia 5,7523,574
KigaliRwanda 13,6018,452
KoldaSenegal 11,0666,876
KabalaSierra Leone 11,5387,170
KosiceSlovakia 7,9514,941
KimberleySouth Africa 16,57510,300
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6373,503
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,2747,005
KadugliSudan 12,1607,557
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3167,032
KassalaSudan 11,6347,229
KhartoumSudan 11,6427,234
KostiSudan 11,9117,402
KalmarSweden 7,0414,375
KaresuandoSweden 5,7673,584
KarlstadSweden 6,7094,169
KristianstadSweden 7,0914,407
KamishliSyria 9,2015,718
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6916,022
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7346,049
Khon KaenThailand 9,2855,770
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7096,033
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4665,883
KairouanTunisia 9,2845,769
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1755,702
KarsTurkey 8,7955,465
KastamonuTurkey 8,7745,452
KayseriTurkey 9,0595,629
KonyaTurkey 9,1565,690
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,3395,182
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,0125,600
KinlossUk 6,6754,148
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8094,852
KievUkraine 7,7794,834
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1005,033
KirovogradUkraine 7,9854,962
KlepininoUkraine 8,2975,156
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9894,964
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6844,775
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0354,993
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,7642,960
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6941,674
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,4992,796
Keene, NhUsa 5,4513,387
Kenton, OhUsa 4,9593,082
Kenton, OkUsa 4,2382,634
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5414,064
Kimball, NeUsa 3,8402,386
King Salmon, AkUsa 312194
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,6012,859
Kinston, NcUsa 5,8083,609
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8001,740
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,4013,356
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 218135
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 977607
KabompoZambia 14,8849,249
KabweZambia 14,9919,316
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,9859,312
KafirondaZambia 14,7859,188
KaomaZambia 15,0219,334
KasamaZambia 14,5169,020
KasempaZambia 14,8849,249
KawambwaZambia 14,4748,994
KaroiZimbabwe 15,2559,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -