Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3935,215
LuandaAngola 14,2258,839
LuenaAngola 14,6479,102
La PlataArgentina 13,4958,386
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8907,388
La RiojaArgentina 12,5087,773
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1298,158
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1348,783
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4087,710
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5647,807
LavertonAustralia 12,3067,647
LearmonthAustralia 12,3717,687
LongreachAustralia 10,9126,781
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,9116,780
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1046,900
Low HeadAustralia 12,5327,788
LinzAustria 7,9514,941
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4514,009
LerwickUk 6,4524,009
La PazBolivia 11,2186,971
LavrasBrazil 12,9558,050
LencoisBrazil 12,3367,666
LinharesBrazil 13,0598,115
LondrinaBrazil 12,8087,959
LomBulgaria 8,5025,283
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7561,713
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,3622,711
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,0591,280
Langara, BcCanada 1,262785
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,8872,415
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6751,662
London, OnCanada 4,9503,076
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5602,212
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8951,799
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1531,338
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,4845,893
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3307,662
LanzhouChina 7,3484,566
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5615,320
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0435,619
LimonCosta Rica 7,8524,879
LarnacaCyprus 9,4965,901
LimassolCyprus 9,5195,915
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6819,123
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1638,801
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0264,366
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8324,867
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6724,768
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7914,841
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5834,712
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0135,601
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4175,852
LuxorEgypt 10,5226,538
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,1164,422
Laucala BayFiji 9,0675,635
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5964,099
Le MansFrance 7,7824,836
LilleFrance 7,5494,691
LyonFrance 8,1045,036
LambarnGabon 13,2768,250
LastourvilleGabon 13,3368,287
LibrevilleGabon 13,1328,160
LeipzigGermany 7,5844,713
LindenbergGermany 7,5124,668
LamiaGreece 9,0455,620
LarissaGreece 8,9635,570
LemnosGreece 8,9455,558
LimnosGreece 8,9425,556
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4525,252
LabeGuinea 11,3297,040
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2312,629
La CeibaHonduras 7,0884,404
La MesaHonduras 7,0574,385
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6585,380
LudhianaIndia 9,0545,626
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3365,802
LatinaItaly 8,6745,390
LatronicoItaly 8,8685,510
LecceItaly 8,8695,511
LodwarKenya 13,0098,084
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9875,585
LiepajaLatvia 7,0884,404
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1894,467
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7014,786
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7435,433
LabuanMalaysia 9,6826,016
LuqaMalta 9,3205,791
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6395,369
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0703,151
LashioMyanmar 8,9115,537
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9417,421
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7427,296
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5587,182
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6297,226
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6297,226
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6297,226
LagosNigeria 12,3247,658
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4734,022
LillehammerNorway 6,5034,041
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,0405,618
La VictoriaParaguay 12,3287,661
LimaPeru 10,3046,403
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4565,255
LisbonPortugal 8,5465,311
LeninbadRussia 8,2875,150
LevsiRussia 6,3663,956
LungiSierra Leone 11,5777,194
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1955,092
LanzaroteSpain 9,4375,864
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3185,169
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1155,043
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1355,055
LatakiaSyria 9,4125,849
LampangThailand 9,2775,765
LoeiThailand 9,2445,744
Lop BuriThailand 9,5595,940
LomeTogo 12,3147,652
LeemingUk 7,0684,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4514,009
London, EnglandUk 7,3934,594
London-GatwickUk 7,4244,613
LynehamUk 7,3574,572
L’VovUkraine 7,8384,871
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0625,010
LozovajaUkraine 7,9264,925
LubnyUkraine 7,8184,858
LuckUkraine 7,7444,812
LuganskUkraine 7,9444,937
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,3202,685
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,5672,838
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,4523,388
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,3913,350
Lake City, FlUsa 5,9723,711
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,2383,255
Laketown, UtUsa 3,3742,097
Lamar, MoUsa 4,6502,890
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,0333,127
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,4322,754
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,4292,131
Langdon, NdUsa 3,5532,208
Laramie, WyUsa 3,7212,313
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,2903,287
Larned, KsUsa 4,3712,716
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,1512,579
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,6862,290
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5173,428
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,5092,802
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5043,420
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,1232,562
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,7062,925
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,5652,837
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,9242,438
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,1283,186
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,4963,416
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,3033,295
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,4283,373
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6911,672
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4733,401
Lexington, MoUsa 4,5652,837
Lexington, VaUsa 5,4853,409
Libby, MtUsa 2,6161,626
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,2562,645
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,4613,394
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,7752,346
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,0333,128
Llano, TxUsa 4,9943,103
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8952,420
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7582,335
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7312,318
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7352,321
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,2342,631
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,7203,555
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0993,169
Louisville, MsUsa 5,3673,335
Loup City, NeUsa 4,0972,546
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1983,230
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,6012,859
Luling, TxUsa 5,1893,224
Lusk, WyUsa 3,6692,280
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,5383,441
LivingstoneZambia 15,3609,545
LundaziZambia 14,7369,157
LusakaZambia 15,0989,382
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,0879,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -