Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,8785,517
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,7295,424
MilianaAlgeria 9,0785,641
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,8979,257
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5499,662
Malarg EArgentina 12,9338,037
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4998,389
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7768,561
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,0628,117
MendozaArgentina 12,7287,909
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7277,909
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0838,130
Mackay MoAustralia 10,4546,496
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4328,347
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9627,433
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5347,789
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,2847,633
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,2927,638
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,0717,501
Mount GambierAustralia 12,4687,748
Mount IsaAustralia 10,8726,756
MuharraqBahrain 10,2506,369
MinskBelarus 7,3874,591
MogilevBelarus 7,3844,588
MaunBotswana 15,5889,686
MacapaBrazil 10,5896,580
MacauBrazil 11,8737,378
MaceioBrazil 12,3667,684
MachadoBrazil 12,9448,044
ManausBrazil 10,3926,457
MarabaBrazil 11,2136,968
MaringaBrazil 12,7687,934
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,6166,597
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5017,768
Monte SantoBrazil 12,2467,610
MonteiroBrazil 12,1207,531
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,5947,826
Morada NovaBrazil 11,7777,318
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,2167,591
MamfeCameroon 12,5537,801
MarouaCameroon 12,1197,531
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1771,974
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,9663,086
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8451,768
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 934580
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,6261,011
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7681,720
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,0851,296
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5733,463
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1893,224
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1673,211
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,1543,203
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,0371,887
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,3402,697
Morden, MbCanada 3,5362,197
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,8953,042
MoundouChad 12,3517,675
MatecanaColombia 8,7495,437
MoroniComoros 14,5479,040
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8224,861
MarstalDenmark 7,1854,465
Melville HallDominica 8,5335,303
MichesDominican Republic 7,7744,831
MocaDominican Republic 7,6544,756
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6154,732
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5434,688
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7494,815
MilagroEcuador 9,2095,722
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9006,152
MinyaEgypt 10,2596,375
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7587,928
MassawaEritrea 11,5897,202
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1313,810
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6794,150
MarseilleFrance 8,3585,194
MontpellierFrance 8,3215,171
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,0776,262
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3265,795
MakokouGabon 13,1858,193
MayumbaGabon 13,5808,439
MitzicGabon 13,1378,164
MkamboGabon 13,1538,173
MoandaGabon 13,4198,339
MouilaGabon 13,4178,338
MagdeburgGermany 7,4974,659
MunichGermany 7,9134,917
MünsterGermany 7,4654,639
MethoniGreece 9,2705,761
MilosGreece 9,2955,776
MitiliniGreece 9,0395,617
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0355,614
MacentaGuinea 11,7227,284
MamouGuinea 11,4367,107
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0062,489
MiskolcHungary 8,0164,981
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,9546,807
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0595,629
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,4076,467
MusulipatnamIndia 10,3516,432
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5085,908
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,2275,734
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7576,685
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,6295,984
MashhadIran 8,9745,577
Malin HeadIreland 6,8404,250
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5135,290
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8385,492
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0725,637
MilanItaly 8,2005,095
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1725,078
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5605,320
ManIvory Coast 11,9137,403
MaebashiJapan 5,4583,392
MaizuruJapan 5,7503,573
MakurazakiJapan 6,4023,978
MatsueJapan 5,8753,651
MatsumotoJapan 5,5333,438
MatsuyamaJapan 6,0333,749
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,8454,254
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,7283,560
MishimaJapan 5,5773,466
MitoJapan 5,3813,344
MiyakejimaJapan 5,6323,500
MiyakoJapan 5,0183,118
MiyakojimaJapan 7,2734,520
MiyakonojoJapan 6,3173,925
MiyazakiJapan 6,2803,902
MombetsuJapan 4,5562,831
MoriokaJapan 5,0593,143
MuroranJapan 4,8523,015
MurotomisakiJapan 6,0083,734
MutsuJapan 4,9233,060
Ma’AnJordan 10,0076,219
MafraqJordan 9,7606,065
MombasaKenya 13,7588,549
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4957,143
MaseruLesotho 16,64310,342
MonroviaLiberia 11,9327,414
MisratahLibya 9,7166,038
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9159,268
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,2259,461
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4629,608
MorondavaMadagascar 15,4629,608
MakhangaMalawi 15,1909,440
MangochiMalawi 14,9599,296
MwmosaMalawi 15,1389,407
MzimbaMalawi 14,6899,128
MzuzuMalawi 14,6389,096
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6926,644
MersingMalaysia 10,5886,580
MiriMalaysia 9,8456,118
MaleMaldives 11,9047,397
MenakaMali 11,2917,016
MoptiMali 11,2657,000
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,6244,116
MazatlanMexico 5,3463,322
MeridaMexico 6,4394,002
Mexico CityMexico 6,0813,779
MonterreyMexico 5,4223,369
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,9493,697
MaantyMongolia 6,1553,825
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3463,944
MatadMongolia 5,7833,594
MurenMongolia 6,2643,892
MarrakechMorocco 9,3285,797
MeknesMorocco 9,1575,690
MideltMorocco 9,3055,782
MaputoMozambique 16,25310,100
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9489,289
MandalayMyanmar 9,0855,645
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2115,724
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8956,149
MindatMyanmar 9,2485,747
MonywaMyanmar 9,1205,667
MyeikMyanmar 9,8956,149
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6915,401
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5544,694
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2036,962
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1737,565
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3127,029
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3707,065
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,7607,308
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6907,265
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9327,415
ManaguaNicaragua 7,4594,635
MasatepeNicaragua 7,4944,657
MagariaNiger 11,7497,301
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7787,319
MaradiNiger 11,6627,247
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9477,424
MakurdiNigeria 12,3187,654
MinnaNigeria 12,0707,500
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,3013,915
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9563,701
MajisOman 10,3166,410
MasirahOman 10,6686,629
Muscat  Oman 10,3696,443
MultanPakistan 9,2795,766
MurreePakistan 8,8275,485
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,0335,613
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1557,553
MoyobambaPeru 9,7316,047
MactanPhilippines 8,7115,413
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4745,266
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2115,103
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,2938,260
MagadanRussia 3,1451,954
MahackalaRussia 8,4715,264
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2203,244
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2193,243
MarkovoRussia 2,0211,256
MinusinskRussia 6,2163,863
MogocaRussia 5,0483,137
MoscowRussia 7,1504,443
MurmanskRussia 5,7123,550
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5986,586
MatamSenegal 10,8436,738
MogadishuSomalia 13,0028,080
MadridSpain 8,5035,284
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5065,286
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7305,425
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8855,521
MelillaSpain 9,0725,638
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8535,501
MalakalSudan 12,3177,654
MbabaneSwaziland 16,30710,133
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0575,007
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2555,751
Mae SariangThailand 9,3675,821
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4805,891
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1775,702
MalatyaTurkey 9,0755,639
MersinTurkey 9,2775,765
MuglaTurkey 9,2465,746
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1494,443
ManstonUk 7,4354,620
MeloUruguay 13,4628,365
MercedesUruguay 13,3328,284
MontevideoUruguay 13,5778,437
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,6943,538
Madison, FlUsa 5,8823,655
Madison, InUsa 5,0713,151
Madison, NeUsa 4,1472,577
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,4862,788
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,3972,733
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,5042,799
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,9363,067
Marengo, IlUsa 4,5972,857
Marion, InUsa 4,8473,012
Marion, NcUsa 5,4963,416
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,3192,684
Marshall, TxUsa 5,1083,174
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,4613,394
Mc Grath, AkUsa 429267
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,1923,226
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4022,114
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,9493,075
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,3123,301
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,4142,743
Medford, WiUsa 4,2712,654
Mellette, SdUsa 3,7962,359
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,1303,188
Mena, ArUsa 4,9113,051
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,4403,381
Mexia, TxUsa 5,0703,150
Mexico, MoUsa 4,6782,907
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5074,044
Midland, TxUsa 4,7362,943
Milan, MnUsa 3,9642,464
Milbank, SdUsa 3,9122,431
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,3002,051
Milford, DeUsa 5,6273,497
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,7043,544
Millen, GaUsa 5,7803,592
Millport, OhUsa 5,1263,185
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5643,457
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,5812,847
Minden, NeUsa 4,1182,559
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,1302,566
Minonk, IlUsa 4,6852,911
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8081,745
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,6163,490
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,5572,832
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,5672,838
Monroe, NcUsa 5,6613,518
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,9642,464
Montgomery AlUsa 5,5753,464
Montrose, CoUsa 3,8812,411
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5413,443
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8643,644
Morganton, NcUsa 5,4963,416
Moro, OrUsa 2,5961,613
Morris, MnUsa 3,8872,416
Morrison, IlUsa 4,5582,833
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,4663,397
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,8503,014
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,5422,823
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,6592,895
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3823,345
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,9313,064
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,2633,271
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,6562,893
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,7692,963
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6845,397
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4215,233
MaracayVenezuela 8,6805,394
MaturinVenezuela 8,9795,580
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5375,305
MeridaVenezuela 8,6395,369
MagoyeZambia 15,1639,422
MansaZambia 14,6189,084
MbalaZambia 14,3638,925
MfuweZambia 14,8529,229
MisamfuZambia 14,5029,012
MonguZambia 15,0619,359
MpikaZambia 14,7029,136
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,8919,253
Mt MakuluZambia 15,1139,392
MumbwaZambia 15,0589,357
MwinilungaZambia 14,6809,122
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,6119,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -