Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,1195,666
ChlefAlgeria 9,0685,635
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1615,693
CeresArgentina 12,8147,963
ChamicalArgentina 12,6287,847
ChepesArgentina 12,7017,893
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9618,676
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1578,176
CórdobaArgentina 12,8257,970
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8357,976
CorrientesArgentina 12,7637,931
CairnsAustralia 10,1926,334
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8697,376
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6417,855
CedunaAustralia 12,2637,620
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1156,907
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8216,724
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6357,230
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0276,231
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2096,966
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2817,632
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2525,750
CharnocksBarbados 8,8695,511
CotonouBenin 12,3257,659
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1388,164
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,2858,255
CabroboBrazil 12,0597,493
CaceresBrazil 11,7557,305
CaetiteBrazil 12,4107,712
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,1187,530
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,3427,669
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,8047,956
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,0628,117
Campos SalesBrazil 11,8557,367
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7677,933
CaparaoBrazil 13,0648,118
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4597,742
CaratingaBrazil 12,9808,066
CaravelasBrazil 12,9478,045
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,3497,674
CarolinaBrazil 11,4977,145
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,0048,081
CataguasesBrazil 13,0998,140
CatalaoBrazil 12,5037,770
CatanduvaBrazil 12,7237,906
CaxiasBrazil 11,4877,138
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,3398,289
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,9907,451
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,0848,131
ChapecoBrazil 13,0738,124
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4567,119
CipoBrazil 12,3517,675
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,4847,136
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8377,977
CordeiroBrazil 13,1778,189
CorrentinaBrazil 12,2357,603
CorumbaBrazil 12,0527,489
CoximBrazil 12,1507,550
CrateusBrazil 11,6627,247
CuiabaBrazil 11,7967,330
CuritibaBrazil 13,1048,143
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5091,559
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3891,485
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9771,228
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1872,602
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8852,414
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2102,616
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,6971,054
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,7491,087
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,531951
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3123,301
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4351,513
Chapais, QcCanada 4,7552,955
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3343,315
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6403,505
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6363,502
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9401,205
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4593,392
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1291,945
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,2392,634
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9993,106
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,1701,970
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,8021,120
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7252,315
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5171,564
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,5012,797
Comox, BcCanada 2,0141,251
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,1611,343
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4282,130
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5911,610
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5141,562
ChicoChile 13,8358,597
ChillanChile 12,9108,023
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8788,002
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1397,544
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6818,502
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8017,954
ChangchunChina 5,5723,463
ChangduChina 8,1405,058
ChangshaChina 7,6314,742
ChengduChina 7,8544,880
ChongqingChina 7,8404,872
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6295,362
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2945,154
CamagueyCuba 7,0494,380
CasablancaCuba 6,6364,124
ChebCzech Republic 7,7304,804
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1154,421
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6664,764
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6894,778
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7044,787
CanarEcuador 9,2875,771
CairoEgypt 10,0326,234
CaenFrance 7,6354,745
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9274,926
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,0546,248
CocobeachGabon 13,0758,125
CologneGermany 7,5654,701
ChiosGreece 9,1165,665
CorfuGreece 8,9515,562
ConakryGuinea 11,4637,123
CatacamasHonduras 7,2184,486
CholutecaHonduras 7,3044,539
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,7186,660
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9705,574
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9705,574
ChahbaharIran 10,1266,293
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9764,335
ClonesIreland 6,9654,328
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9394,312
CorkIreland 7,1774,460
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1824,463
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8765,516
CameriItaly 8,1825,085
CampobassoItaly 8,6915,401
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8105,475
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8985,529
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8135,476
Cape MeleItaly 8,3475,187
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8675,510
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1485,684
CerviaItaly 8,3725,202
CiampinoItaly 8,6415,370
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3565,193
Cisa PassItaly 8,3155,167
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6085,349
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1145,042
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2345,738
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9985,591
ChibaJapan 5,4693,399
ChichibuJapan 5,4933,414
ChichijimaJapan 6,1143,799
ChoshiJapan 5,4153,365
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5535,936
ChilekaMalawi 15,1009,383
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9229,272
ChitipaMalawi 14,4488,978
ChihuahuaMexico 4,8423,009
ComitanMexico 6,7554,198
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,4734,644
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7573,578
ChoirMongolia 6,1963,851
CasablancaMorocco 9,1325,675
ChindeMozambique 15,4069,573
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9946,210
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9656,814
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3997,083
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2017,582
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9277,412
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6727,253
CondegaNicaragua 7,3404,561
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,5126,532
ChejuNorth Korea 6,4093,983
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9553,701
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,0883,783
ChhorPakistan 9,8246,105
ChitralPakistan 8,6775,392
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8167,964
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4657,746
CajamarcaPeru 9,7586,063
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7006,028
ChiclayoPeru 9,6525,998
ChimbotePeru 9,9506,183
CuzcoPeru 10,7286,667
CzestochowaPoland 7,7054,788
CoimbraPortugal 8,4105,226
CalafatRomania 8,4825,271
CeahlauRomania 8,1525,066
ClujRomania 8,1745,080
ConstantaRomania 8,4685,262
CraiovaRomania 8,4495,251
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9202,436
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3133,301
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,0571,900
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,6801,044
Cape UelenRussia 1,172728
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,5642,836
CaraRussia 4,8713,027
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4514,008
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,3941,488
ChitaRussia 5,4823,407
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4703,399
CokurdahRussia 2,9281,820
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5762,844
Cape TownSouth Africa 17,07110,608
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,6673,521
CaceresSpain 8,5415,307
CadizSpain 8,8545,502
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6525,376
CordobaSpain 8,7525,438
ColomboSri Lanka 11,3537,055
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3875,833
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6956,024
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2575,752
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0945,651
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6816,016
ChumphonThailand 10,0536,247
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9205,543
CorumTurkey 8,8605,505
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,5755,329
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,6775,392
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3404,561
CernovcyUkraine 8,0044,974
ChernigovUkraine 7,6594,759
CarrascoUruguay 13,5858,442
ColoniaUruguay 13,4568,362
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1345,054
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,0073,112
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,5723,462
Camden, ScUsa 5,7283,559
Canton, NyUsa 5,1253,185
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,0662,527
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9213,679
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3403,318
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,7732,966
Casper, WyUsa 3,5452,203
Centralia, WaUsa 2,3281,446
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,4003,356
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6643,520
Charles City, IaUsa 4,2912,667
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,8903,660
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,8803,654
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,3153,303
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,6253,495
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,5113,424
Chaska, MnUsa 4,1162,557
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,4013,356
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2323,251
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3443,321
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7293,560
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,1202,560
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,7822,350
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,6852,911
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,6602,896
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,9931,860
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,0713,151
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,7012,300
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,0853,160
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,0853,160
Circleville, OhUsa 5,1353,191
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,3422,698
Clark, SdUsa 3,8522,394
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,1663,210
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,1293,187
Clayton, NmUsa 4,2792,659
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,0433,134
Clinton, IaUsa 4,5412,822
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 831517
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,8212,996
College Park, MdUsa 5,5223,431
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9862,477
Columbia, MoUsa 4,6812,909
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,7263,558
Columbus, GaUsa 4,9983,106
Columbus, InUsa 5,0153,116
Columbus, KsUsa 4,6802,908
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,1053,172
Conception, MoUsa 4,4252,750
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,3142,681
Conway, ArUsa 5,0223,121
Conway, ScUsa 5,8403,629
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,2893,287
Corning, ArUsa 4,9913,101
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3143,302
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,3723,338
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,0333,127
Cortland, NyUsa 5,2563,266
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5211,566
Covington, LaUsa 5,4903,412
Covington, TnUsa 5,0473,136
Crete, NeUsa 4,2302,628
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,2752,035
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,2545,129
CimbajUzbekistan 8,2545,129
CaracasVenezuela 8,7005,406
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1115,662
CoroVenezuela 8,4555,254
ChipataZambia 14,8809,247
ChomaZambia 15,2559,479
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,6189,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -