Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4055,223
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2686,381
ParanaArgentina 13,0688,120
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0578,114
PehuajoArgentina 13,3638,304
PergaminoArgentina 13,2558,237
PigeArgentina 13,4948,385
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8758,001
PosadasArgentina 12,9108,022
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6087,835
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6687,872
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5648,429
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1628,179
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9447,422
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1055,037
ParakouBenin 12,0067,461
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,2917,638
ParacatuBrazil 12,4737,751
ParanaBrazil 11,9767,442
ParanaguaBrazil 13,1558,175
ParanaibaBrazil 12,4647,745
ParintinsBrazil 10,5286,542
ParnaibaBrazil 11,3997,084
Passo FundoBrazil 13,1898,196
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,6237,844
PaulistanaBrazil 11,9247,410
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2057,584
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6697,873
PeixeBrazil 11,8897,388
PetrolinaBrazil 12,0807,507
PicosBrazil 11,8027,334
PiraiBrazil 13,1478,170
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2267,597
PompeuBrazil 12,7667,933
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4767,753
Porto De MozBrazil 10,6946,645
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,0788,127
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7136,657
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,4168,337
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,7597,307
PosseBrazil 12,2067,585
PlevenBulgaria 8,5535,315
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6925,401
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6515,998
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0221,257
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0131,872
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3161,439
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,9243,060
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0053,110
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,8142,370
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0431,270
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7233,557
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,8121,126
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,4762,160
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8451,768
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8521,151
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,400870
Princeton, BcCanada 3,1481,956
ParronChile 12,7647,932
Puerto AysenChile 13,6838,503
Puerto MonttChile 13,3058,268
Punta ArenasChile 14,4308,967
PingbianChina 7,3204,549
PeralesColombia 8,8185,480
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0795,642
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7534,818
PragueCzech Republic 7,7464,813
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7134,793
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6974,783
PoloDominican Republic 7,7344,806
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6184,734
PichilingueEcuador 9,1175,666
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0575,628
PuyoEcuador 9,2395,741
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9006,152
ParisFrance 7,7254,801
PerpignanFrance 8,3935,215
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,14710,655
Port-GentilGabon 13,2438,229
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,5655,322
PotsdamGermany 7,4824,650
PatrasGreece 9,1135,663
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4872,167
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3453,321
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4535,253
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6464,751
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,3054,540
PecsHungary 8,2325,115
PambanIndia 11,1396,922
PuneIndia 10,4076,467
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,1056,901
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5236,539
PadovaItaly 8,2365,118
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1445,061
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0565,628
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0475,622
PantelleriaItaly 9,1835,707
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2855,148
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8355,490
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4995,281
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5905,338
PiacenzaItaly 8,2655,136
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4085,225
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3485,188
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7445,434
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8045,471
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6575,379
PrizziItaly 9,1015,656
PakseLaos 9,2585,753
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5046,527
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0519,353
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0819,372
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,2104,480
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6425,370
PatheinMyanmar 9,6636,005
PutaoMyanmar 8,4995,281
PyiMyanmar 9,4415,866
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,7786,076
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5167,156
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0806,885
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,4244,614
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6007,830
PohangNorth Korea 6,0293,746
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,9623,705
PadidanPakistan 9,7386,051
PanjgurPakistan 9,8496,120
ParachinarPakistan 8,9405,555
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,0486,244
PeshawarPakistan 8,8775,517
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,3815,829
PilarParaguay 12,7357,914
PiscoPeru 10,5186,536
PiuraPeru 9,4565,876
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7876,703
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0605,630
PoznanPoland 7,5124,668
PrzemyslPoland 7,8354,869
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4105,226
PortalegrePortugal 8,5335,303
Porto Portugal 8,3065,162
PavelecRussia 7,3674,578
PecoraRussia 5,9393,690
PermRussia 6,7174,174
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0811,914
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5014,040
PjatigorskRussia 8,4105,226
PoronajskRussia 4,1972,608
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2335,116
Providenja BayRussia 1,243772
PskovRussia 6,9554,322
PodorSenegal 10,6756,633
PopradSlovakia 7,9054,912
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,15510,660
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,24710,096
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7345,428
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,2406,984
Port SudanSudan 11,1716,942
ParamariboSuriname 9,8016,090
PiteňSweden 6,1093,796
PalmyraSyria 9,5045,906
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5855,335
PhetchabunThailand 9,3725,824
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3825,830
PhraeThailand 9,2595,753
PhuketThailand 10,3506,432
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3296,419
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5935,961
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8906,146
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9995,592
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4364,621
PoltavaUkraine 7,8574,882
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,3758,311
PradoUruguay 13,5778,437
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,6558,485
Palestine, IlUsa 4,9023,046
Pana, IlUsa 4,8092,988
Paoli, InUsa 5,0153,116
Paris, IlUsa 4,8182,994
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8722,406
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,6283,497
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,5912,232
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,7582,957
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,6352,880
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,3692,715
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6511,647
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,6943,538
Peoria, IlUsa 4,6682,901
Perry, OkUsa 4,6562,893
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5383,441
Philo, OhUsa 5,1543,203
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,0892,541
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,7692,342
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,0903,163
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,9242,438
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,0252,501
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2103,238
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5113,425
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6113,486
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,9913,101
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2111,996
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,9242,438
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,6792,908
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,2573,266
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2471,396
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,3623,332
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4573,391
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2471,396
Portage, WiUsa 4,4362,756
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4863,409
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4651,532
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,3912,729
Prescott, ArUsa 5,0553,141
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5581,589
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6583,516
Princeton, InUsa 4,9873,099
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5883,472
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0442,513
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1335,676
PetaukeZambia 14,9649,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -