Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,9925,588
GhazniAfghanistan 9,0265,609
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5325,923
General PicoArgentina 13,2518,234
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2798,252
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,2388,226
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0647,497
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9468,045
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,8637,372
GrazAustria 8,1005,033
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7415,432
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,7255,422
GomelBelarus 7,5554,695
GrodnoBelarus 7,4184,609
GaranhunsBrazil 12,2467,610
GoianiaBrazil 12,2877,635
GoiasBrazil 12,1677,560
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9038,018
GrajauBrazil 11,4067,088
GuairaBrazil 12,7017,893
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,6667,249
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8357,976
GarouaCameroon 12,2297,599
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8233,618
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,2632,028
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,1441,333
Golden, BcCanada 2,3321,449
Goose, NfCanada 5,1893,225
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,6442,886
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,9931,239
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6553,514
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6073,484
GanzhouChina 7,7394,809
GuangzhouChina 8,0705,015
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6464,751
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1975,715
GonderEthiopia 11,9517,426
GourdonFrance 8,1475,063
GrenobleFrance 8,1785,082
GeisenheimGermany 7,6864,776
GorlitzGermany 7,6354,744
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9205,543
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,9984,349
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5435,930
GoaIndia 10,7246,664
GuwahatiIndia 8,8935,526
GelaItaly 9,1825,706
GenoaItaly 8,3075,162
GhediItaly 8,2165,106
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8015,469
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7415,431
GrossetoItaly 8,5195,294
GrottaglieItaly 8,8325,489
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6665,385
GuidoniaItaly 8,6225,358
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,0987,518
GifuJapan 5,6743,526
GaoMali 11,1906,954
GuamMariana Islands 7,2544,508
GuadalajaraMexico 5,7463,570
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,8183,615
GuaymasMexico 4,6712,903
GaluutMongolia 6,5334,060
GemertNetherlands 7,4834,650
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2837,012
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0506,867
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7017,271
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4327,104
GayaNiger 11,7537,303
GardermoenNorway 6,6054,104
GeiloNorway 6,5394,063
GdanskPoland 7,3064,540
GalatiRomania 8,3285,175
Gor’KijRussia 7,0624,388
GorznyjRussia 8,4675,261
GridinoRussia 6,0473,758
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4447,733
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,19010,061
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4805,270
GijonSpain 8,1255,049
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1087,524
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8007,333
GoteborgSweden 6,8874,280
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8794,275
GothenburgSweden 6,8884,280
GunnarnSweden 6,1273,808
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0675,013
GabesTunisia 9,4805,891
GafsaTunisia 9,4015,842
GiresunTurkey 8,7985,467
GoztepeTurkey 8,8365,491
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,7565,441
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,9355,552
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8474,255
GajvoronUkraine 8,0074,976
GeniceskUkraine 8,2375,118
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,4233,370
Galena, AlaskaUsa 630392
Galva, IlUsa 4,6072,863
Galveston, TxUsa 5,3793,342
Geneva, NeUsa 4,1742,594
Genoa, NeUsa 4,1742,594
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,1261,943
Glenville, WvUsa 5,3093,299
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3203,306
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1471,955
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,7743,588
Goodland, KsUsa 4,1062,551
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,0622,524
Grafton, NdUsa 3,6822,288
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,4693,399
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,1602,585
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,7542,333
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,7202,933
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7621,716
Gravette, ArUsa 4,7612,958
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9151,811
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,4462,763
Greenfield, InUsa 4,9313,064
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,4233,370
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,6033,482
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,1853,222
Greenville, MsUsa 5,2553,265
Greenville, OhUsa 4,9873,099
Greenville, PaUsa 5,1823,220
Greenville, TxUsa 4,9593,081
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,5803,468
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,6453,508
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,6902,914
Groton, CtUsa 5,6193,492
Gulkana, AkUsa 430267
GuanareVenezuela 8,6815,394
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7925,463
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9485,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -