Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,1295,673
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6576,001
HuamboAngola 14,7029,136
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2486,989
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,6777,878
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,6897,885
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,6596,624
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9154,918
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 778483
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7523,575
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7353,564
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,0063,111
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1913,226
Harrow, OnCanada 4,9353,067
Hay River, NtCanada 1,9521,213
Hope, BcCanada 2,2201,380
HaikouChina 8,5495,313
HailarChina 5,4113,362
HamiChina 7,1774,460
HetanChina 8,2685,138
HavanaCuba 6,6504,133
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7854,837
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8304,865
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6504,754
HelwanEgypt 10,0606,252
HurguadaEgypt 10,3536,434
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,1563,826
HelsinkiFinland 6,6904,157
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6744,147
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6925,402
HamburgGermany 7,3134,544
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,3124,544
HannoverGermany 7,4374,621
HelgolandGermany 7,2274,491
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,9644,949
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4515,873
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4392,759
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,4472,764
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2872,664
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7563,577
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,3366,423
HaifaIsrael 9,7186,039
HaboroJapan 4,6462,887
HachijojimaJapan 5,7053,545
HachinoheJapan 4,9693,088
HagiJapan 6,0603,766
HakodateJapan 4,9053,048
HamadaJapan 5,9803,716
HamamatsuJapan 5,6783,528
HikoneJapan 5,7143,551
HimejiJapan 5,8413,630
HiradoJapan 6,2563,887
HirooJapan 4,7232,935
HiroshimaJapan 6,0023,730
HitaJapan 6,1833,842
HitoyoshiJapan 6,2913,910
HunLibya 10,0776,262
HomboriMali 11,2476,989
HomalinMyanmar 8,8595,505
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5205,916
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8187,344
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9577,430
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3187,654
HororataNew Zealand 11,9497,425
HyderabadPakistan 9,8836,141
HuanucoPeru 10,1446,304
HelPoland 7,2834,526
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,6752,905
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,1523,823
HatangaRussia 4,3352,694
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7043,544
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4268,965
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2496,369
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0254,987
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,7965,466
HaejuSouth Korea 6,0543,762
HyesanSouth Korea 5,6303,499
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,3767,069
HalaibSudan 10,8836,763
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6567,243
HudeibaSudan 11,4177,094
HaparandaSweden 6,0613,766
HarnosandSweden 6,3913,972
HamaSyria 9,4525,874
HassakahSyria 9,2665,758
Hua HinThailand 9,8106,096
HakkariTurkey 9,1165,665
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1494,443
HersonUkraine 8,1935,091
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8874,901
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,2493,262
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3673,335
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,9313,064
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4223,369
Hart, MiUsa 4,6032,860
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5043,420
Hartington, NeUsa 4,0822,537
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,7413,568
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,7302,318
Hays, KsUsa 4,2862,663
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,0841,916
Hebron, NeUsa 4,2572,645
Helena, MtUsa 2,9471,831
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,1263,185
Henderson, NcUsa 5,7203,555
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,5843,470
Hermit, CoUsa 3,9342,445
Hernando, MsUsa 5,1503,200
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,6243,495
Highmore, SdUsa 3,7962,359
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5413,443
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,8463,011
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,8212,996
Holly, CoUsa 4,2062,613
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,1133,177
Horton, KsUsa 4,4242,749
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,7302,318
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,4363,378
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,6472,888
Houma, LaUsa 5,5773,466
Houston, TexasUsa 5,2883,286
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,2623,270
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,3473,322
Huron, SdUsa 3,8882,416
HanoiVietnam 8,6835,395
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6245,981
HarareZimbabwe 15,3729,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -