Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,8215,481
NeuquenArgentina 13,3218,278
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3798,314
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,5376,548
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4966,522
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7797,319
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2347,602
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7364,186
NatitingouBenin 11,8707,376
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,1918,197
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4507,737
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5897,823
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8793,032
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1061,309
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3783,342
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6972,919
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,404873
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7281,695
North Bay, OnCanada 4,7772,969
N’DjamenaChad 11,9447,422
NanchangChina 7,4344,620
NanjingChina 6,9664,329
NanningChina 8,4065,224
NicosiaCyprus 9,4675,883
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2004,474
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6944,781
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6904,779
NegeleEthiopia 12,7267,908
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,0525,625
NandiFiji 9,0525,625
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4974,037
NancyFrance 7,8024,849
NantesFrance 7,8304,866
NiceFrance 8,3675,199
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3774,584
NurembergGermany 7,7784,834
NurnbergGermany 7,7774,833
NaxosGreece 9,2555,751
NanortalikGreenland 5,2643,271
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1713,213
NordGreenland 4,0842,538
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7072,925
NzerekoreGuinea 11,8487,362
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,9386,176
New DelhiIndia 9,2425,743
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7625,445
NaganoJapan 5,4843,408
NagasakiJapan 6,2953,912
NagoJapan 6,9574,323
NagoyaJapan 5,6833,532
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,0094,356
NaraJapan 5,7873,596
NazeJapan 6,7084,169
NemuroJapan 4,5122,804
NiigataJapan 5,3283,311
NikkoJapan 5,4043,358
NobeokaJapan 6,2083,858
NairobiKenya 13,4908,383
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2343,874
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,9674,951
NidaLithuania 7,2184,485
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6139,081
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3899,563
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6529,105
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7999,196
NaraMali 11,0976,895
NioroMali 11,0216,849
NemaMauritania 10,9436,800
NouakchottMauritania 10,4866,516
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,8786,138
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3967,082
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6807,258
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5857,199
NandaimeNicaragua 7,5144,669
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6847,260
NiameyNiger 11,5487,176
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7433,569
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4813,406
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5702,840
NawabshahPakistan 9,7936,086
NokkundiPakistan 9,6906,022
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9617,432
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4805,269
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7253,557
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2463,260
NikolaevRussia 8,1505,065
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,0472,515
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,5471,583
NizneangarskRussia 5,3343,315
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8373,627
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1653,831
NovgorodRussia 6,8754,272
NovosibirskRussia 6,3853,968
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,3067,026
No. 6Sudan 11,0696,879
NyalaSudan 12,0387,480
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0885,647
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4995,903
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2056,341
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1665,696
NarathiwatThailand 10,3116,407
NigdeTurkey 9,1485,684
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,7405,431
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0815,022
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,9203,057
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,9203,057
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,2213,244
Natchez, MsUsa 5,3613,332
Neosho, MoUsa 4,7362,943
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5883,473
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5303,436
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,1823,220
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,3252,687
New London, WiUsa 4,4192,746
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,5803,468
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,5683,460
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,1552,582
New YorkUsa 5,5113,425
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5533,450
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5363,440
Newark, NjUsa 5,5273,435
Newberry, MiUsa 4,4462,762
Newberry, ScUsa 5,6723,524
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5692,839
Newnan, GaUsa 5,5913,475
Newport, TnUsa 5,4403,381
Nome, AlaskaUsa 903561
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7423,568
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,1242,563
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,5751,600
North Loup, NeUsa 4,0352,508
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,0122,493
Norton, KsUsa 4,1452,576
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,0163,117
NdolaZambia 14,8309,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -