Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,7755,453
ShkoderAlbania 8,6735,390
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1015,655
SaltaArgentina 12,1557,553
San AntonioArgentina 13,6388,475
San LuisArgentina 12,8938,012
San RafaelArgentina 12,9088,021
Santa RosaArgentina 13,3038,266
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4927,762
SarmientoArgentina 13,8668,617
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6537,241
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6437,235
SalzburgAustria 7,9864,963
SakiAzerbaijan 8,6715,388
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,8245,483
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,7145,415
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7234,799
SaveBenin 12,1457,547
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6137,217
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4705,263
SalvadorBrazil 12,5377,791
Santa MariaBrazil 13,2498,233
SantaremBrazil 10,6216,600
SantosBrazil 13,1328,161
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,8667,995
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,1786,946
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,9487,425
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3308,284
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,0578,114
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,0358,100
Sao LuisBrazil 11,2096,965
Sao MateusBrazil 13,0058,081
São PauloBrazil 13,0758,125
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,8357,976
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4846,515
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,2017,582
SerrinhaBrazil 12,3797,693
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,8327,974
SobralBrazil 11,5377,169
SoureBrazil 10,8006,711
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,0147,466
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,6138,459
SurubimBrazil 12,1877,573
SadovoBulgaria 8,6945,403
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7545,440
SofiaBulgaria 8,6325,364
SiemreapCambodia 9,5295,921
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9943,725
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8161,750
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5773,466
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,395867
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3352,072
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4163,365
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8511,772
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,4902,790
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7762,968
Scott, SkCanada 2,7201,690
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1583,205
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7573,578
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2653,272
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,238769
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,7882,354
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8142,370
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2181,378
Smithers, BcCanada 1,548962
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6713,524
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5883,472
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9211,815
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9141,811
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7993,604
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3995,840
SalCape Verde 10,3466,429
SantiagoChile 12,6917,886
SewellChile 12,7617,930
ShanghaiChina 6,8944,284
ShantouChina 7,8794,896
ShenyangChina 5,8493,635
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6724,767
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2275,112
San JoseCosta Rica 7,7974,845
SibenikCroatia 8,4645,259
SplitCroatia 8,4935,278
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1794,461
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0324,370
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6744,769
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8154,856
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7494,815
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6624,761
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7384,809
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7714,829
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6404,748
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7354,807
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6704,766
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8474,876
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7234,799
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6374,746
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5984,721
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7794,834
San GabrielEcuador 9,0415,618
SalloumEgypt 9,8746,136
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1336,297
SohagEgypt 10,4276,479
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1816,327
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,1554,446
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9219,272
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8933,662
StrasbourgFrance 7,8384,871
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,1766,323
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8996,151
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5265,298
SchleswigGermany 7,2094,480
StuttgartGermany 7,8354,869
SamosGreece 9,1915,712
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0455,621
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4315,860
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5332,817
SiguiriGuinea 11,4297,102
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,0754,396
SzegedHungary 8,2175,106
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0805,021
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5073,422
SagarIndia 9,6686,008
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7615,444
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,0465,621
SemnanIran 9,1825,706
ShahroudIran 9,0615,631
ShirazIran 9,8566,125
ShannonIreland 7,0834,402
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3595,194
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6885,399
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9185,542
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3585,194
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7085,411
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9555,565
SigonellaItaly 9,1535,688
SassandraIvory Coast 12,2197,593
SagaJapan 6,2233,867
SaigoJapan 5,7953,601
SakaiJapan 5,8583,640
SakataJapan 5,1983,230
SapporoJapan 4,7722,965
SaseboJapan 6,2633,892
SendaiJapan 5,1953,228
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1213,803
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1273,808
ShinjoJapan 5,1863,223
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9023,668
ShirakawaJapan 5,3303,312
ShizuokaJapan 5,6193,492
SumotoJapan 5,8713,648
SuttsuJapan 4,8553,017
SuwaJapan 5,5423,444
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3027,644
SavannakhetLaos 9,1785,704
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1564,447
SiluteLithuania 7,2144,483
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7005,406
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6699,116
SalimaMalawi 14,8899,252
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4665,882
SibuMalaysia 10,1576,312
SanMali 11,3697,065
SegouMali 11,3207,035
SikassoMali 11,5537,179
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5959,069
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6024,103
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4834,028
SainshandMongolia 6,2453,881
SafiMorocco 9,2235,731
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5025,905
SittweMyanmar 9,4225,855
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6874,155
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6582,895
SaiqOman 10,4416,488
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,1806,947
SurOman 10,4516,495
SialkotPakistan 8,9355,552
SibbiPakistan 9,4615,879
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7807,942
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7346,670
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6785,392
SandomierzPoland 7,7324,805
SniezkaPoland 7,6894,778
SuwalkiPoland 7,3554,571
SzczecinPoland 7,3864,590
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7335,427
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2035,097
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9964,969
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2079,450
Satu MareRomania 8,0585,007
SibiuRomania 8,2865,149
SulinaRomania 8,3635,197
SadrinskRussia 6,7814,214
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7154,173
SalekhardRussia 5,6393,504
SaratovRussia 7,5514,692
SejmcanRussia 2,9221,816
SelagoncyRussia 4,3612,710
Simusir IslandRussia 3,8812,412
SkovorodinoRussia 4,8283,000
SmolenskRussia 7,2924,532
SociRussia 8,4925,277
SortovalaRussia 6,5204,052
SuntarRussia 4,5142,805
SurgutRussia 6,0303,747
SverdlovskRussia 6,7594,200
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3923,972
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1955,093
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0798,128
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4858,380
SingaporeSingapore 10,6856,640
SliacSlovakia 7,9454,937
SeoulSouth Korea 6,0263,745
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9443,694
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4045,222
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2335,116
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1745,080
SevilleSpain 8,7715,451
SennarSudan 11,8647,373
ShambatSudan 11,6347,230
ShendiSudan 11,5157,156
StenseleSweden 6,1183,802
StockholmSweden 6,7544,197
StorlienSweden 6,2753,900
SundsvallSweden 6,3993,977
SantisSwitzerland 8,0034,973
SongeaTanzania 14,5409,035
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1475,684
SongkhlaThailand 10,3026,402
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6165,975
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1896,331
SurinThailand 9,4015,842
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8407,358
SokodeTogo 12,0087,462
SfaxTunisia 9,3965,839
SousseTunisia 9,2755,764
SamsunTurkey 8,7715,450
SiirtTurkey 9,0985,653
SivasTurkey 8,9375,553
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,9075,535
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4344,619
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5624,078
SarataUkraine 8,2675,137
SarnyUkraine 7,6814,773
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4045,222
SumyUkraine 7,7174,796
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2496,369
SaltoUruguay 13,1728,185
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1551,961
Safford, AzUsa 4,2312,629
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3323,313
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2103,859
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,7902,976
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,1742,594
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,1552,582
Salem, InUsa 5,0153,116
Salem, OrUsa 2,5031,556
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,4282,130
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,8803,032
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,1583,205
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9082,428
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2001,989
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9974,969
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5142,184
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,9802,473
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6562,272
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5492,205
Santuck, ScUsa 5,5843,470
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,4952,793
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,8823,655
Scott City, KsUsa 4,2612,648
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,7902,355
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0153,116
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3131,437
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3271,446
Sedan, KsUsa 4,6032,860
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2211,380
Selma, AlUsa 5,5683,460
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5653,458
Seymour, InUsa 5,0153,116
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,1563,204
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3682,093
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,1463,198
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,1502,579
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,0352,507
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,7722,965
Southport, NcUsa 5,8963,664
Sparta, IlUsa 4,8793,032
Spencer, WvUsa 5,2943,290
Spickard, MoUsa 4,4762,782
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5651,594
Spooner, WiUsa 4,1312,567
Springfield, IlUsa 4,7372,944
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,7492,951
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,121697
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,0302,505
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,7902,977
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,2942,668
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5113,425
State College, PaUsa 5,3173,304
State University, MsUsa 5,3673,335
State University, NmUsa 4,4782,783
Staunton, VaUsa 5,4743,402
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,7282,317
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,5932,854
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2252,004
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,1962,607
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5373,441
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,9113,051
Summerville, ScUsa 5,8613,642
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5651,594
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,6212,872
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,2862,663
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,2193,243
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,4285,237
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6405,369
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9185,542
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5885,958
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7346,049
SocotraYemen 11,6637,248
SenangaZambia 15,1569,418
SerenjeZambia 14,8549,230
SeshekeZambia 15,3149,516
SolweziZambia 14,7369,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -