Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8545,502
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8357,976
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7237,906
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9868,070
ViennaAustria 7,9694,952
VitebskBelarus 7,2394,499
VassourasBrazil 13,1398,165
VicosaBrazil 13,0308,097
VitoriaBrazil 13,1308,159
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5927,825
VarnaBulgaria 8,5805,332
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,7332,941
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1441,332
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,4671,533
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,5481,583
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1731,351
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,1781,354
ValdiviaChile 13,1498,171
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1918,197
VallenarChile 12,2927,639
ValparaisoChile 12,6247,845
VanguardiaColombia 8,9295,548
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9356,174
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9254,303
VestervigDenmark 6,9504,319
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7404,810
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7094,790
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5704,704
VilsandiEstonia 6,8794,275
VaasaFinland 6,3613,953
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7283,559
VeravalIndia 10,2876,393
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,1036,278
ValentiaIreland 7,1324,432
VeniceItaly 8,2325,115
VeronaItaly 8,2275,112
VicenzaItaly 8,2175,106
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6075,348
ViterboItaly 8,5665,323
VolterraItaly 8,4455,248
VientianeLaos 9,1525,687
VarenaLithuania 7,3474,566
VilniusLithuania 7,3064,540
VeracruzMexico 6,2633,892
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4634,638
VaernesNorway 6,2473,882
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4033,979
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5583,454
VillarricaParaguay 12,7347,913
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3285,175
VanavaraRussia 5,2443,259
VasileviciRussia 7,5734,706
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1174,423
VerhojanskRussia 3,5692,218
ViljujskRussia 4,2442,637
VitimRussia 4,9183,056
Vize IslandRussia 4,2342,631
VladivostokRussia 5,2843,284
VolgogradRussia 7,8824,898
VologdaRussia 6,7514,195
VoronezRussia 7,6034,725
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,7551,091
VytegraRussia 6,5824,090
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4818,377
ValenciaSpain 8,6775,392
ValladolidSpain 8,3485,188
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,1895,089
VisbySweden 6,9424,314
VanTurkey 9,0225,606
ValleyUk 7,1214,425
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9104,915
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,1481,956
Valdez, AkUsa 328204
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8782,410
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,4581,528
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,0882,540
Vevay, InUsa 5,0883,162
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,3193,306
Victoria, TxUsa 5,3053,296
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,3242,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -