Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6899,128
UaupesBrazil 9,6816,016
UbatubaBrazil 13,1588,176
UberabaBrazil 12,6527,862
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3781,478
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,3184,548
UpernavikGreenland 3,9902,479
UummannaqGreenland 4,2372,633
UdineItaly 8,1805,083
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9905,586
UenoJapan 5,7643,582
UnzendakeJapan 6,2723,898
UrakawaJapan 4,7632,960
UshibukaJapan 6,3343,936
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,4003,356
UwajimaJapan 6,1013,791
UkmergeLithuania 7,2354,496
UtenaLithuania 7,2094,479
UlaangomMongolia 6,5694,082
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1283,808
UlgiiMongolia 6,7334,184
UliastaiMongolia 6,5744,085
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6584,137
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0083,733
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,8193,616
UfaRussia 7,0714,394
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3322,692
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7533,575
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,7571,714
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5563,453
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9693,709
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,6751,662
Ust-MajaRussia 3,8962,421
Ust-OlojRussia 2,5111,561
Umm BeninSudan 11,9167,405
UmeňSweden 6,2693,895
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2935,775
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1955,714
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3115,786
UrfaTurkey 9,2145,726
UsakTurkey 9,0835,644
Uman’Ukraine 7,9614,947
UzgorodUkraine 7,9634,948
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,2903,287
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,0153,116
Urbana, IlUsa 4,8182,994
Urbana, OhUsa 5,0473,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -