Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Homer, Ak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Homer, Ak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Homer, Ak with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,1995,716
TiranaAlbania 8,7605,443
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6106,593
TebessaAlgeria 9,2815,767
TimimounAlgeria 9,7986,088
TindoufAlgeria 9,7446,055
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5035,905
TrelewArgentina 13,8448,603
TucumanArgentina 12,3567,678
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0406,860
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0396,860
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,7436,055
TibooburraAustralia 11,6077,213
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,3806,450
TshaneBotswana 16,0219,956
TaguatingaBrazil 12,0407,482
TarauacaBrazil 10,2756,385
TauaBrazil 11,7567,305
TefeBrazil 10,1516,308
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8327,974
TeresinaBrazil 11,5377,169
TiriosBrazil 10,1066,280
TorresBrazil 13,4368,349
TracuateuaBrazil 10,9256,789
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,5377,790
TriunfoBrazil 12,0597,494
TucuruiBrazil 11,0256,851
TuriacuBrazil 11,0706,879
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8461,769
Terrace, BcCanada 1,491927
Teslin, YtCanada 1,045649
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,0541,898
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,1771,353
Thompson, MbCanada 3,1251,942
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,0832,537
Timmins, OnCanada 4,5012,797
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0181,254
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,9983,106
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,9813,095
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0603,144
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,6742,283
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7143,551
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0838,130
TaiyuanChina 6,7794,213
TaoyuanChina 7,4764,646
TengchongChina 8,6635,383
TønderDenmark 7,1574,448
TylstrupDenmark 6,9244,302
TystofteDenmark 7,1504,443
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7084,790
TahrirEgypt 9,9746,198
TantaEgypt 9,9586,188
TallinEstonia 6,7754,210
TartuEstonia 6,9044,290
TampereFinland 6,5434,066
TurkuFinland 6,6444,129
ToulonFrance 8,4065,224
ToulouseFrance 8,2695,138
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2595,132
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2295,735
TchibanGabon 13,5258,405
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6495,375
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6934,781
TamaleGhana 11,9057,398
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8675,510
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1965,715
TimehriGuyana 9,5665,945
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,2304,493
TelaHonduras 7,0564,385
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3197,034
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3197,034
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8316,731
TabrizIran 9,0275,610
TeheranIran 9,2105,723
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8096,095
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8375,491
TarvisioItaly 8,1355,055
TermoliItaly 8,6465,373
TorinoItaly 8,2235,110
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2045,098
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0695,635
TrevicoItaly 8,7545,440
TrevisoItaly 8,2145,104
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2285,113
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2195,107
TabouIvory Coast 12,2317,601
TadotsuJapan 5,9413,692
TakadaJapan 5,4433,382
TakamatsuJapan 5,9213,679
TakayamaJapan 5,5813,468
TanegashimaJapan 6,4143,986
TatenoJapan 5,4283,373
TateyamaJapan 5,5363,440
TokushimaJapan 5,9143,675
TokyoJapan 5,4813,406
TomakomaiJapan 4,7952,980
TottoriJapan 5,8083,609
ToyamaJapan 5,5363,440
ToyookaJapan 5,7713,586
TsuJapan 5,7463,571
TsurugaJapan 5,6913,537
TsuyamaJapan 5,8573,640
TurgayKazakhstan 7,4614,636
TripoliLebanon 9,5325,923
TobrukLibya 9,8346,111
TripoliLibya 9,6556,000
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1464,441
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1039,385
TolanaroMadagascar 15,9119,887
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8129,826
ThyoloMalawi 15,1499,414
TawauMalaysia 9,6335,986
TessalitMali 10,7926,706
TimbuktuMali 11,0566,870
TombMali 11,0616,874
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,6016,588
TacubayaMexico 6,0813,779
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,8803,654
TarialanMongolia 6,1933,848
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4273,994
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4073,982
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5124,047
TangierMorocco 8,9505,562
TarfayaMorocco 9,5635,943
TazaMorocco 9,1605,692
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1565,689
TaungooMyanmar 9,3675,821
ThandweMyanmar 9,5165,913
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,8596,127
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2137,590
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1586,934
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2727,626
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6077,213
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3727,066
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3307,041
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2196,972
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2186,971
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2196,972
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2426,986
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4247,099
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0417,482
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8267,349
TahouaNiger 11,4677,125
TillaberyNiger 11,4527,117
TaejonNorth Korea 6,1093,796
TromsoNorway 5,6163,490
TrondheimNorway 6,2483,882
ThumraitOman 11,1136,906
TacnaPeru 11,2526,992
TarapotoPeru 9,8096,095
TrujilloPeru 9,8166,100
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,5665,323
TorunPoland 7,4554,633
TimisoaraRomania 8,2765,143
TambovRussia 7,4604,636
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,2695,138
TaraRussia 6,4444,004
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5693,460
TermezRussia 8,6655,384
TernejRussia 4,8763,030
TobolskRussia 6,4654,018
TomskRussia 6,1813,841
Tot’MaRussia 6,6574,137
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2103,859
TuapseRussia 8,4405,245
TuraRussia 4,9923,102
TurukhanskRussia 5,2293,249
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9296,791
TortosaSpain 8,5545,315
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,1206,910
TokerSudan 11,2947,018
TartousSyria 9,4835,893
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4614,636
TaboraTanzania 13,9388,661
TakThailand 9,4325,861
TrangThailand 10,3226,414
TabligboTogo 12,2767,628
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,19110,061
TunisTunisia 9,1585,691
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,7055,409
TireeUk 6,7304,182
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9934,346
TernopilUkraine 7,8744,893
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,5298,407
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,6463,508
Talkeetna, AkUsa 306190
Talladega, AlUsa 5,5353,440
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,8593,641
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1833,842
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,7553,576
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5923,475
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,3692,715
Temple, TxUsa 5,0753,154
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,5533,451
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,5123,425
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,9953,104
Toledo, IaUsa 4,3722,717
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,9213,058
Tooele, UtUsa 3,4312,132
Topeka, KsUsa 4,4682,776
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3133,302
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,1842,600
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6113,487
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2562,644
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,7012,921
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,4283,373
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,0522,518
TashkentUzbekistan 8,1835,085
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3115,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -